[FAQ] Can I extend my license if I did not use the theme?

According to our Term of Service (Section 01.Product License).
67292cbd9ba9515cd52e67b50764b1c0.png

  • Due to our product are downloadable packages so we’re not able to track if you have used it before or not that’s why we have the time license in our policy (counted from the day you brought the package).
  • Your license associated with the eligibility to access the ticket system & receive Technical support.
    In the Customer Service department, we cannot request the TS department to support you beyond the membership period.

Most of the time our customers are happy with their final update according to the license expiry date.

When your license has expired, you can contact us anytime to request a download link for the final version of your theme package.

Was this article helpful?

Leave A Comment?